Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine
3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine Manufacturer

Total 160° flexibility, broader tube processing range and more opportunities to be exploited.

Overview of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

The swing cutting head of the three-dimensional 5 axis fiber laser pipe cutting machine can achieve 45-degree cutting. 5 axis 3D laser metal cutting machine can be used to produce H steel, I-beam, and other profiles and water-drop-shaped tube, concave, and other shaped tube cutting easily. As one of the best 3D laser cutting machine suppliers, Golden laser has high-quality 3D laser cutting machine and 5-axis laser cutting machine for sale, feel free to contact us and get 3D CNC machine price!

Application of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Technical Data of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Model nameP2060A-3D
Workpiece length0-6000mm
Tube diameter range20-200mm
Type of tubeRound tube, square tube, rectangular tube, oval tube, channel steel, I-beam, etc.
Single tube bearing weight25kg/m
Laser sourceIPG/ nLIGHT/ Raycus fiber laser generator
Laser power1500W-60001W
Positioning accuracy±0.03mm
Rotational speed120r/min
Support bevel cuttingStandard
Loading size800mm*800mm*6000mm
Auto feeder maximum weight2.5T


Capacities
Material1000W1200W1500W2000W2500W3000W4000W
Carbon steel681012141620
Stainless steel4568101012
Galvanized steel34568810
Aluminum33456610
Brass2234558
Copper1122334


Highlights Of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Bevel Cutting
Bevel Cutting

The maximum angle of the swing angle axis is ±160°; the maximum operating speed is 170m/min, and the maximum acceleration is 1.2G. There is no gap in pipe splicing.



Rapid Cutting
Rapid Cutting

The pipe does not need to be moved when cutting the contour with a small figure, only the cutting head swings for rapid cutting.


Floating Support System
Floating Support System

During the pipe cutting process, the support automatically adapts to the change of the pipe rotation posture. Ensure more stability during pipe processing.


Full Stroke Pneumatic Chuck
Full Stroke Pneumatic Chuck

The chuck is made of high-bearing steel with high sealing performance and good dynamic performance. The maximum speed can reach 120r/min. When changing cutting materials, there is no need to adjust the jaws.


Welding Machine Body
Welding Machine Body

The thickness of the welded plate of the machine bed is up to 25 mm and the weight is up to 7 tons. Stable and not easily deformed.


Samples of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Software Of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Professional Pipe Nesting Software
Professional Pipe Nesting Software

Sigma Tube professional pipe nesting software, seamlessly nested with Solidworks drawing software, directly nesting after drawing, efficient and time-saving.


In addition to ordinary pipes, it can also nest channel steel, angle steel and other profiles, powerful functions. Path optimization, co-edge cutting. High material utilization rate.



Automation Of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Automatic Feeding

Automatic feeding:

Realize batch automatic feeding of round pipes, square pipes and rectangular pipes, which can save labor cost and improve efficiency.


Track Collection

Track collection:

Realize the automatic classification of workpieces and storage.


Get in touch
Your inquiry will be highly valued and answered by a specialized team within 12 hours.
Your Name
Email
Phone
country
Company
Content
overview application technical highlights software automation sample
Ask For The Best Price