Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine P2060A-3D / P3080A-3D
3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine P2060A-3D / P3080A-3D

3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine Manufacturer

Total 160° flexibility, broader tube processing range and more opportunities to be exploited.

Overview of 3D 5-axis Laser Cutting Machine For Sale

5-axis pipe cutting machine can process bevel cutting up to 45 degrees, making seamless splicing easier!


As one of the best 3D laser cutting machine suppliers, Golden laser has a 3D 5-axis laser cutting machine for sale, feel free to contact us and get a 3D 5-axis laser cutting machine price!


Application of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Technical Data of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Model nameP2060A-3D; P3080A-3D
Workpiece length0-6000mm; 0-8000mm
Tube diameter range20-200mm; 20-300mm
Type of tubeRound tube, square tube, rectangular tube, oval tube, channel steel, I-beam, profile, etc.
Single tube bearing weight25kg/m
Laser sourceIPG/ nLIGHT/ Raycus fiber laser generator
Laser power1500W-6000W
Positioning accuracy±0.03mm
Loading size800mm*800mm*6000mm; 800mm*800mm*8000mm
Auto feeder maximum weight2.5T


Capacities
Material1000W1200W1500W2000W2500W3000W4000W
Carbon steel681012141620
Stainless steel4568101012
Galvanized steel34568810
Aluminum33456610
Brass2234558
Copper1122334


Highlights Of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Bevel Cutting
Bevel Cutting

The maximum angle of the swing angle axis is ±160°; the maximum operating speed is 170m/min. The bevel cutting option enables high-quality bevel cuts of up to 45°. 


● Make it easier to cut irregular tubes, profiles and enable cutting workpieces to be seamlessly spliced.

Rapid Cutting
Rapid Cutting

The pipe does not need to be moved when cutting the contour with a small figure, only the cutting head swings for rapid cutting.


● This is a significant productivity advantage, especially in thinner materials.

Floating Support System
Floating Support System

When cutting, the floating support device will automatically adapt to changes in pipe rotation without interrupting the production cycle.


● More stable and high efficiency.

Pneumatic Chuck
Pneumatic Chuck

High-speed pneumatic chuck, the maximum rotation speed is 120r/min. Thanks to the self-adaptive adjustment of the clamping force, the operation is more intelligent and simplified.


● Time-saving and increasing productivity.



Welded Machine Bed
Welded Machine Bed

The maximum thickness of the welded plate of the machine bed is 25 mm, and the maximum weight is 7 tons, which is stable and not easily deformed.


● Longer serviceable life, more stable, anti-shocking, and accurate.


Samples of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Software Of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Professional Pipe Nesting Software
Professional Pipe Nesting Software

Sigma Tube professional pipe nesting software, seamlessly nested with Solidworks drawing software, directly nesting after drawing, efficient and time-saving.


In addition to ordinary pipes, it can also nest channel steel, angle steel and other profiles, powerful functions. Path optimization, co-edge cutting. High material utilization rate.



Automation Of 3D 5-axis Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Automatic Feeding

Automatic feeding:

Realize batch automatic feeding of round pipes, square pipes and rectangular pipes, which can save labor cost and improve efficiency.


Track Collection

Track collection:

Realize the automatic classification of workpieces and storage.


Get in touch
Your inquiry will be highly valued and answered by a specialized team within 12 hours.
Your Name
Email
Phone
country
Company
Content
overview application technical highlights software automation sample
Ask For The Best Price