Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
Finished Parts Tube Laser Cutting Machine
Finished Parts Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Finished Parts Tube Laser Cutting Machine Manufacturer

Customized flexible laser solution for the broadest tube processing capability.

Overview of Finished Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Customized solutions for finished tube parts:

The cutting requirements of finished pipe fittings are different for different products, so we need to customize professional solutions to meet customers' needs.




Application of Finished Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Technical Data Of Finished Tube Laser Cutting Machine


Model nameT2000
Maximum processing length2000mm(customizable)
Workpiece length0-2000mm
Tube dimeter range20-100mm(customizable)
Type of tubeRound tube, square tube, rectangular tube, oval tube, etc.
Single tube bearing weight8kg/m
Laser sourceIPG/nLIGHT/Raycus
Laser power500W-2000W
X Y axis maximum acceleration0.8g
Repeatability±0.03mm
Auto feederOptional robot feed
Equipment dimensions (length × width)3500mm*1500mm
Equipment weight2T


Capacities
Material1000W1200W1500W2000W2500W3000W4000W
Carbon steel681012141620
Stainess steel4568101012
Galvanized steel34568810
Aluminum33456610
Barss2234558
Copper1122334


Highlights of Finished Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Break Through the Traditional Cutting Method
Break Through the Traditional Cutting Method

The two ends of the formed pipe are clamped stably, which can make the speed faster and higher precision. At the same time, use customized high-speed special-shaped chuck and tip-mounted fiber cutting head to realize the processing of elbows and special-shaped tubes.


Integrated in the Automated Production Line
Integrated in the Automated Production Line

By matching the 3D robot arm machine and auxiliary tooling, it can quickly realize the automatic production mode of automatic feeding, clamping, cutting, unloading and palletizing.


Samples of Finished Parts Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Software of Finished Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Touch-Screen CNC Cutting System
Touch-Screen CNC Cutting System

Matching professional CNC cutting system, with good system expandability, supporting function development and expansion. Simultaneously supports two processing methods of 3D graphics import and program input, and the operation is convenient and simple.


Automation Of Finished Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Industrial Robots

Industrial robots: 

The equipment can be seamlessly connected with the 3D industrial robots to realize a variety of auxiliary functions, such as automatic feeding, automatic unloading, automatic palletizing, and automatic cleaning.


Get in touch
Your inquiry will be highly valued and answered by a specialized team within 12 hours.
Your Name
Email
Phone
country
Company
Content
overview application technical highlights software automation sample
Ask For The Best Price