Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine P120
Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine P120

Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine Manufacturer

Dedicated for round tubes and fully automatic in bundle loading, feeding and cutting.

Overview of Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Economical but high value-added

Golden Laser round tube laser cutting machine P120 with the advantages of high efficiency and high precision, is gradually replacing traditional sawing machines, wire cutting machines, and punching machines to become a main tube processing equipment.


Automated processing mode

One-button operation, you can put a batch of round tubes into the storage rack, and the equipment can automatically load, cut, and receive. Thereby saving labor.



Economical advantage

Less labor, safer and more environmentally friendly. At the same time, the processing efficiency is quicker several times than other machines, and the processing quality is better, which brings more benefits.


Simplified technological process

The three technological processes of pipe blanking, hole opening and bevel cutting can be concentrated in one process. It can save time.







Efficient and high quality

The cutting speed is extremely high, and the cutting time of the pipe is less than 1 second, which is 3-5 times that of the sawing machine. The gap is small. The section of the pipe after cutting is neat, smooth and free of burrs.


Simple operation

You only need to import the cutting graphics and process library parameters, and then turn on the automatic processing mode without human intervention.



Application of Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Technical Data of Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Model nameP120
Maximum processing length6000mm
Tube dimeter range20-120mm
Type of tubeRound tube
Laser sourceIPG/ nLIGHT/ Raycus
Laser power500W-2000W
X Y axis maximum acceleration0.8g
Rotational speed 90r/min
Tail length≤40mm
Automatic deslaggingStandard
Auto feeder maximum weight and size800mm*400mm*600mm; 600kg



Capacities
Material1000W1200W1500W2000W2500W3000W4000W
Carbon steel681012141620
Stainless steel4568101012
Galvanized steel34568810
Aluminum33456610
Brass2234558
Copper1122334



Highlights of Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Automatic Bundle Loader
Automatic Bundle Loader

No need to manually load, just put the batch of round pipes into the storage rack, and automatically complete the pipe loading, which can save labor.


Multiple  Functions
Multiple Functions

It has multiple cutting functions such as hole cutting, truncation, and bevel cutting to meet the processing needs of various industries.


Automatic Slag Removal
Automatic Slag Removal

Designed for the pipe fitting industry, saving post-processing procedures.


Crawler Collection
Crawler Collection

The processed workpiece can be automatically collected and stored in an orderly manner through the crawler collection mechanism, which protects the surface quality of the workpiece.


Samples of Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Software of Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Ncstudio-v15 Laser Cutting Control System
Ncstudio-v15 Laser Cutting Control System

Comprehensive and abundant cutting functions, real-time dynamic display of the cutting process, easy-to-hand operation mode, simple and clear operation.


Automation of Round Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Automatic Feeder

Auto feeder:

Makes the processing process continuous and automated, greatly reducing equipment preparation time.


Crawler Receiving Device

Automatic receiving:

The processed workpiece can be automatically received and stored in an orderly manner through the crawler receiving device.


Robot Palletizing

Industrial robot:

At the end of the crawler receiving mechanism, the robot can intelligently grasp and palletize the processed workpiece through visual recognition.


Get in touch
Your inquiry will be highly valued and answered by a specialized team within 12 hours.
Your Name
Email
Phone
country
Company
Content
overview application technical highlights software automation sample
Ask For The Best Price