Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine P2060B
Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine P2060B

Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine Manufacturer

Low investment, high value, unique installation-free design, featured by out-of-box service.

Overview of Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Cost-effective fiber laser tube cutting machine P2060B is an affordable, practical, cost-effective, and versatile tube laser cutter machine.




Multi-function

P2060B laser tube cutting machine can not only cut round tubes, square tubes, elliptical tubes, but also can cut any tube shape such as channel steel, I-beam, and special-shaped tubes.




Cost-effective

Compared with the laser pipe cutting machine with almost the same processing capacity, the cost can be reduced by 50%.





Application of Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Technical Data Of Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Model nameP2060B
Workpiece length0-6000 mm
Tube diameter range20-200 mm
Type of tubeRound tube, square tube, rectangular tube, angle iron, channel steel, etc.
Single tube bearing weight25kg/m
Laser sourceIPG/ nLIGHT/ Raycus fiber laser generator
Laser power1000W- 2000W
Repeatability±0.02 mm
X Y axis maximum moving speed90m/min
Rotational speed150r/min


Capacities
Material1000W1200W1500W2000W2500W3000W4000W
Carbon steel681012141620
Stainless steel4568101012
Galvanized steel34568810
Aluminum33456610
Brass2234558
Copper1122334




Highlights of Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Pneumatic Chuck
Pneumatic Chuck

The pipe is clamped in place in one step, and the clamping force can be adjusted. Clamping small and thin tubes is not easy to deform, and clamping heavy tubes is stable.


Full-stroke Chuck
Full-stroke Chuck

No need to adjust the position of the jaws, any tube type can be cut, it is more convenient to replace materials and save time.


Processing Area
Processing Area

The tube length can be as long as 6 meters, and the diameter of the pipe can be 20-200 mm.


Double Reducing Wheel Support System
Double Reducing Wheel Support System

The processing end adopts a variable diameter wheel support. Ensure longer and thinner pipe cutting is more stable and avoid pipe bending and deformation.

The tail end adopts variable diameter wheel support. Avoid swinging the tail pipe when processing super-long workpieces, which may cause deviation of cutting accuracy.


Samples of Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Software of Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine

FSCUT5000 Bus Cutting System
FSCUT5000 Bus Cutting System

FSCUT5000 series is a bus cutting system specially launched for low cost tube lasers. With the tube nesting software TubesT, it can realize a variety of tube cutting processes such as co-edge cutting, and supports online graphics import and drawing of the system, which saves time and materials.


Automation of Cost-Effective Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Simple Auto Feeder

Simple auto feeder:

It can be matched with a simple auto feeder to realize semi-automatic feeding, improve efficiency and save labor.


Industrial Robot

Industrial robot: 

It can automatically collect and stack the processed workpieces through matching 3D robot arm machine, which can improve production automation capabilities.


Get in touch
Your inquiry will be highly valued and answered by a specialized team within 12 hours.
Your Name
Email
Phone
country
Company
Content
overview application technical highlights software automation sample
Ask For The Best Price