Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine
Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine Manufacturer

Automatic 3D laser cutting solution specifically designed for long, heavy tube and profile work.

Overview of Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine

We have launched the heavy-duty tube laser cutting machine, a large cutting machine, for processing super-long and super-heavy pipes. From automatic feeding to stable clamping, and finally to automatic receiving of the finished workpiece, the whole process can be fully automated. Save time and labor for you.




Application of Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Technical Data of Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Model nameP35120
Workpiece length0-12000mm
Tube dimeter range20-350mm
Type of tubeRound tube, square tube, rectangular tube, oval tube, channel steel, I-beam, etc.
Single tube bearing weight30kg/m
Laser sourceIPG/nLIGHT/Raycus
Laser power1500W-6000W
Positioning accuracy±0.03mm
Rotational speed 70r/min
Support bevel cuttingYes
Automatic deslaggingOption
Weld recognitionOption
Auto feederStandard chain loading and unloading system
Loading size6* 12000mm
Auto feeder maximum weight2.5T


Capacities
Material1000W1200W1500W2000W2500W3000W4000W
Carbon steel681012141620
Stainess steel4568101012
Galvanized steel34568810
Aluminum33456610
Barss2234558
Copper1122334


Highlights of Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Chain Drive Loading and Unloading System
Chain Drive Loading and Unloading System

The loading and unloading adopt chain drive mode, without manual intervention.


Intelligent Heavy-duty Chuck With Large Clamping Range
Intelligent Heavy-duty Chuck With Large Clamping Range

It adopts 3 heavy-duty pneumatic chucks with a maximum load of 500kg and a clamping range of 20-350 mm. The clamping pressure of the pneumatic chuck supports visual digital adjustment, which is precise and easy to control.


Servo Reducing Wheel Support System
Servo Reducing Wheel Support System

Both the loading end and the unloading end are equipped with a servo reducing wheel support to increase the bearing capacity. At the same time, when the pipe type is switched, the adjusting wheel support adjustment can be quickly completed by inputting the pipe diameter data through the cutting system. No manual adjustment is required, and the operation is simpler and safer.


Modular Mechanical Structure Of Side Rail
Modular Mechanical Structure Of Side Rail

The large laser cutter adopts the side rail design and chuck suspension type fixing method, which can accommodate larger pipes. The machine tool structure adopts the modular design, which can realize segmental splicing installation and convenient installation and disassembly. Even if the length of the whole machine exceeds 24 meters, there are no restrictions on transportation.


Samples of Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Software of Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine

New Architecture Of CNC Cutting System
New Architecture Of CNC Cutting System

It adopts bus control mode which can support touch screen operation. The new UI operation interface has 7 intelligent management modules for planning, production, process, debugging, diagnosis, maintenance, and setting.


Professional Pipe Nesting Software
Professional Pipe Nesting Software

It matches Spanish lantek nesting software with comprehensive functions. High Material Utilization Rate. In addition to ordinary pipes, it can also nest channel steel, angle steel and other profiles, powerful functions; Path optimization, co-edge cutting, improve efficiency and save costs.


Automation of Heavy Duty Tube Laser Cutting Machine

Chain Drive Loading And Unloading System

Chain drive loading and unloading system:

Equipped with a chain loading and unloading system, which is convenient for the processing of long and heavy pipes.


Get in touch
Your inquiry will be highly valued and answered by a specialized team within 12 hours.
Your Name
Email
Phone
country
Company
Content
overview application technical highlights software automation sample
Ask For The Best Price