Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Golden Laser Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine P2060A P3080A
Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine P2060A P3080A

Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine Manufacturer

An expert in pipe cutting with intelligent, digital, European quality.

Overview of Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine

An Intelligent, digital, and automated laser tube cutting machine can deal with kinds of metal pipes, for example, galvanized carbon steel pipe, stainless steel tube.

Pipe fittings are used in many fields, from warehouse shelving systems to many applications in the metal furniture industry. A smart laser tube cutting machine offered by the tube cutting machine manufacturer can flexibly produce different orders with various outer circle diameters and lot sizes in succession.

Application of Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Technical Data of Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine


Model nameP2060AP3080A
Workpiece length0-6000mm0-8000mm
Tube diameter range20-200mm20-300mm
Types of tubesRound tube, square tube, rectangular tube, oval tube, channel steel, I-beam, etc.Round tube, square tube, rectangular tube, oval tube, channel steel, I-beam, etc.
Single tube bearing weight25kg/m25kg/m
Laser sourceIPG/ nLIGHT/ RaycusIPG/ nLIGHT/ Raycus
Auto Bundle maximum size and weight800mm*800mm*6000mm; 2.5T800mm*800mm*8000mm; 2.5T



Capacities
Material1000W1200W1500W2000W2500W3000W4000W
Carbon steel681012141620
Stainless steel4568101012
Galvanized steel34568810
Aluminum33456610
Brass2234558
Copper1122334


Highlights of Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Touch Screen Technology
Touch Screen Technology

Upgrade from traditional button operation to touch screen operation.

  • Easy user interface

  • Integrated management, saves time

  • Easy to clean and maintain

  • Durability

Automated Manufacturing
Automated Manufacturing

With an automatic bundle loader and unloader, you could decide the layout based on the available space, but above all, to meet your production requirements. 


● Simplify the processing procedure and realize the smart production mode of Industry 4.0.

Flexible Cutting
Flexible Cutting

Flying cutting, frog jumping, 3D stereo correction, non-inductive perforation, automatic recognition of seams, etc. 


● These functions can realize flexible cutting of various types of pipes to ensure production efficiency and satisfying quality.

Auxiliary Feeding And Centering Device
Auxiliary Feeding And Centering Device

Two auxiliary feeding centering devices are equipped at the front and rear of the feeding end to ensure accurate reading of the chuck clamping.


Floating Support System
Floating Support System

During the pipe cutting process, the support automatically adapts to the change of the pipe rotation posture. Ensure more stability during pipe processing.


Automatic Deslagging (optional)
Automatic Deslagging (optional)

The inner wall of the workpiece is clean and beautiful without leaving any slag, which improves the quality.


Weld Recognition (optional)
Weld Recognition (optional)

The cutting program is executed effectively, and the processing track automatically avoids the welding seam position for cutting. Avoid damage to pipe components.


Samples of Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Software of Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Germany PA System
Germany PA System

Only one page complete all operations, more friendly.


Quickly customize the interface, more convenient.


Add an independent diagnostic interface.


Quick troubleshooting on site. More intelligent.

Spanish Lantek Flex3d Supporting Various Pipes
Spanish Lantek Flex3d Supporting Various Pipes

Standard pipes: Equal diameter pipes such as round, square, Ob-type, D-type, triangular, oval etc


Meanwhile, flex3d is equipped with profile cutting function modules to cut angle steel, channel and H-shaped steel, etc.

Automation of Smart Laser Tube Cutting Machine

Automation of Smart Tube Laser Cutting Machine1

Optional Magazine Loading System

Round, square, and rectangular pipes and various pipes can be automatically loaded from the magazine into the machine programmed from the CNC controller.

Automatic loading system realizes the automatic continuous production, is especially for mass production demand. Improve production efficiency.

This auto feeder is suited for 800*800mm bundle pipe loading. With automatic measure function to ensure loading the right pipe without any mistake. The alarm warning system reminds the operator during the whole production.


Get in touch
Your inquiry will be highly valued and answered by a specialized team within 12 hours.
Your Name
Email
Phone
country
Company
Content
overview application technical highlights software automation Systems sample
Ask For The Best Price